UNTUK PEMESANAN PARTAI / RESELLER, HARAP HUBUNGI PIN BB : 74BDBF9B / HP : 0821-1067-1689 / WhatsApp : 0821-1067-1689

#99 of 100 | prev product Prev - Next next product
printer email

product arrow PCI-E LAN Dual Gigabit Ethernet NIC Wiretek

Price Rp 295.000
Rp 275.000

PCI-E LAN Dual Gigabit Ethernet NIC Wiretek

PCIe X1 Gigabit Ethernet Network card, Adopt Intel ®JL82575EB  chipset solutions. An adapter specifically designed to set up remote links to a file server or remote workstation. Compatible with multimode gigabit 1000SX transceivers for Fiber Optic connections of up to 500 meters, or single-mode gigabit 1000LX/WDM transceivers for long fiber optic connections (km).

Features :
- PCIe host interface specification v2.0 with 2.5GT/s Bus width
- Complies with PCI Bus Power Management Interface Specification Rev1.2
- Complies with the IEEE802.3ab ,IEEE802.3u and IEEE802.3 specifications
- Half duplex at 10/100Mbp operation and full duplex operation at all supported speeds
- Layer 2 functions: IEEE 802.3x Flow Control - IEEE 802.1q VLAN
- Supports Receive-side scaling (RSS)
- Supports IPv 4, IPv 6 protocols
- Supports Jumbo Frames up to 9.5K
- Supports UDP. TCP and IP Checksum offloading
- Statistics for management and RMON
- Support for virtual machines device queues
- Next Generation VMDq Support (8VMs)

Specifications :
- Brand : Wiretek
- Chipset : Intel 82575
- Bus Slot : PCI Express, Rev 2.1, X1 ( 2.5GB/s )
- Data rate : 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps 
- Interface : 2x RJ45 port
- Functions : IPMI pass-through via SMBus or NC-SI, WoL, PXE remote boot, ISCSI boot, VLAN filtering
- Standards : IEEE 802.3/10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 1000BASE-T, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q VLANs, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 1588, IEEE 802.3az
- Boot Rom : Yes, Full duplex / Half duplex adaptive
- LED indicator : 4 x Link /ACT LED
- Bracket : Long / short bezel iron sheet
- System : Windows XP / 2003 / Vista / Win 7 / Win 8.x / Win 10 / Linux / DOS / FreeBSD / Novell / Unixware / OpenUnix 8

Package Content :
1x PCI-E LAN Dual Gigabit Ethernet NIC
1x Short bracket
1x CD Driver

Berat : 200gram